Bouchet Fellows

Past Bouchet Fellows, 2007-2021

2007
Bertin Louis, Anthropology
Kenya Powell, Chemistry
Marshall Thompson, Political Science

2008
Keona Ervin, History
Henrika McCoy, Social Work
Tracy Nicholson, Molecular Microbiology and Microbial Pathogenesis
Robert O. Motley, Jr, Social Work

2009
N'Goundo Magassa, Molecular Microbiology and Microbial Pathogenesis
Veronica Shead, Psychological and Brain Sciences

2010
Kelly Diggs-Andrews, Molecular Cell Biology
Christie Spence, Psychological and Brain Sciences

2011
Pascale Guiton, Molecular Microbiology and Microbial Pathogenesis
Natecia Williams, Neuroscience

2012
Mary Jane Acuna, Anthropology
Ericka Merriwether, Movement Science
Alejandro Reyes, Computational and Systems Biology
Helina Woldekiros, Anthropology

2013
Stephanie Rodriguez, Immunology
Beverly Tsacoyianis, History
Matheus Victor, Neuroscience
Sha-Lai Williams, Social Work

2014
Anita Chary, Anthropology
Juliette Iacovino, Psychological and Brain Sciences

Joshua Marshack, Anthropology
Jessica Ray, Environmental, Energy, and Chemical Engineering

 

2015
Andia Augustin-Billy, French Language and Literature
Brittni Jones, Education

2016
Boahemaa Adu-Oppong, Evolution, Ecology, and Population Biology
Anna Hood, Psychological and Brain Sciences
Harry Chatters Taylor, Social Work

2017
Andrea Bolivar, Anthropology
Jabari Elliott, Biochemistry
Kelci Harris, Psychological and Brain Sciences
Erika Wesonga, Psychological and Brain Sciences

2018
Andrae Banks, Social Work
Elisa Murray, Biochemistry
Erika Rodriguez, Comparative Literature
Ninecia Scott, Molecular Microbiology and Microbial Pathogenesis

2019
Chelsey Carter, Anthropology and Public Health
Bisiayo Fashemi, Developmental, Regenerative, and Stem Cell Biology
Alex Miranda, Developmental Biology
Derek J. Platt, Molecular Microbiology and Microbial Pathogenesis
Kendra A. White-Drayton, Chemistry

2020
Aaron Coleman, Comparative Literature
Andy Daniel, Biomedical Engineering
Taylor Harris, Plant and Microbial Sciences
Julie Speer, Biomedical Engineering
Chanez Symister, Chemistry

2021
Baba Badji, Comparative Literature
Aisha Lee, MSTP, Immunology
Onochie Okonkwo, Energy, Environmental and Chemical Engineering
Geralle Powell,  DBBS, Molecular Genetics and Genomics
Jordyn Wartts, Public Health